Staff List 2016-2017

Staff, 2016-2017.

Fr. Allen Morris – Priest Chaplain

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr Farrell – Headteacher
Miss Dunphy – Deputy Headteacher ic Learning and Wellbeing
Mr Koryl – Deputy Headteacher ic Learning & Teaching
Mr Hamill – Assistant Headteacher ic Assessment for Learning
Mr Howes – Assistant Headteacher ic Key Stage 4 Leader
Miss Darby – Acting Assistant Headteacher ic Catholic Life and CPD. Lead Practitioner
Mr. Neilan – Acting Assistant Headteacher.  ic Key Stage 3 Leader
Mrs Marston-Smith – Assistant Headteacher ic Post 16 Leader
Mrs Knott – JPIIMA Principal Finance Officer/BWCS Business Manager and line manager for all support staff

Heads of Year

Miss E. Doyle – Head of Year 7
Mrs Clegg – Head of Year 8
Mr O’Rourke – Head of Year 9
Mrs May – Head of Year 10
Mrs Chilwan – Head of Year 11
Mr Foley – Head of Year 12
Miss McManus – Head of Year 13

Quick Menu (click to jump to subject)

Art

Mrs Hornby-Walsh
Mrs Tack
Mr Taylor – Head of Department – Lead Practitioner

Back to top

Business Studies

Mr Barlow
Mr O’Rourke

Back to top

Chaplaincy

Miss Dunphy
Miss Darby – Lead Practitioner
Miss Foley
Mrs Bethell
Fr. Allen Morris

Back to top

Dance

Miss Byrne
Miss Darby – Head of Department – Lead Practitioner
Mrs Dexter

Back to top

Drama

Mrs Yeubrey
Mrs Priestnall – Head of Department

Back to top

English

Mrs Adriano
Mrs Bissell – Head of Department
Mrs Chilwan
Miss Yeubrey
Miss Forker
Mr Howes
Mrs Killworth
Mrs Kyriacou
Miss Leo
Miss Smith
Mr Swann

Back to top

Food Technology /Child Development/Health and Social Care

Miss Condron
Mrs Nash – Head of Department
Mrs Parker

Back to top

Geography

Mrs Clegg
Miss Doyle
Miss Gardiner  – Head of Department
Mrs Koryl
Mrs price

Back to top

History

Mrs Bowker
Mrs Brown
Mr Butler
Mr Farrell
Mr Foley – Head of Department
Mrs Hamill
Mrs Hampson
Mrs Koryl
Mr Koryl

Miss McManus

Mr Neilan
Mr Popplewell

Back to top

ICT

Mrs Clancy
Mr Lewis – Head of Department

Back to top

Maths

Mrs Newbold-Comyns
Dr Devine – Lead Practitioner
Mrs Foley
Mr Fung
Miss Gill
Mr Hamill

Miss Healy

Mrs Lines
Mr Marshall

Miss Mycock

Mrs Prytherick – Head of Department

Back to top

Media

Mrs Yeubrey – Head of Department
Mrs Chilwan
Miss Smith

Back to top

MFL

Mrs Bowker – Head of Department
Mrs Dawson
Mr Early
Mrs Schlicht

Back to top

Music/Music Tech

Mr Roxburgh
Mr Turner – Head of Department

Back to top

PE

Mr Butler
Mrs Clegg
Mrs Hampson
Mr Huddleston – Head of Department
Miss McManus
Mrs O’Shea

Back to top

Politics

Mr Foley – Head of Department
Mr Neilan

Back to top

Psychology

Miss Condron – Head of Department
Miss Gill
Mr Hamill
Mrs May – Lead Practitioner

Back to top

RE

Mrs Brown
Miss Dunphy – Head of Department
Mrs Ellis
Mrs Farrell

Mr Foley

Mrs Keane
Mrs Koryl
Miss Meek
Miss McManus
Mrs Perfect

Back to top

Resistant Materials

Mr Nugent – Head of Department
Mr Walters

Back to top

Science

Mr Bryan
Mr Killworth – Head of Department
Mr Green
Miss Lee
Mrs Marston-Smith
Miss McMahon
Miss Qumar
Mrs Price
Mr Sturgess
Miss Twist

Back to top

Textiles

Mrs Hornby-Walsh – Head of Department

Back to top

Support Staff

Mr Allen-Smith – Site Manager
Mrs Baldock – Teaching/General Assistant/Lead dinner supervisor
Mrs Busby – Receptionist
Mrs Turner – Office Manager
Mrs Bethell – Cover Manager/Educational Visits Coordinator & Clerk to JPIIMA
Mr Burn – Assistant BSS
Mr Carroll – Attendance Officer & Community, Funding and Lettings Manager
Mrs Gill – Assistant SENCO
Mr Harrison – Grounds Maintenance
Mr Hartley – Acting Cover Manager.  Curriculum Support Assistant
Mrs Hayes – KS5 Learning Mentor & Clerk to the Governors
Mrs Hazel – KS4 Learning Mentor & Cover
Mrs Hill – Finance Assistant
Mrs Knott – JPIIMA Principal Finance Officer & BWCS Business Manager and line manager for all support staff
Mrs Lane – Learning Progress Assistant (LPA)
Mrs Ledwith – Learning Progress Assistant (LPA)
Mr Lloyd – Admin/Finance Officer
Mrs Mannion – KS3 Learning Mentor & ic Damascus Room
Mrs Markham – Learning Progress Assistant (LPA)
Mrs O’Shea – Curriculum Support Assistant and P/T PA to Head
Miss Purchase – Learning Progress Assistant (LPA)
Mr Rice – Strategic ICT and Operations Leader across the St. John Paul II Multi-Academy
Ms Rogers – Learning Progress Assistant (LPA)
Mrs Smith – Science Technician
Mrs Stewart – P/T Head’s and LT PA
Mrs Thompson – Examinations and Data Officer
Mrs Wakefield – Learning Progress Assistant (LPA)
Mr Williams – Senior Science Technician

Back to top